?

Log in

OK Here Goes........................................ - The Times of My Life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Darick

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

OK Here Goes........................................ [Mar. 17th, 2004|03:19 am]
Darick
When something you always have is not there it makes you relize how much it means to you.....

What I mean by this is that I am actually glad I went out of town for some of my spring break because it has given me alot of time to think about whats important to me....and I have relized that my bestfriends(Clay Josh Jake Daniel Trey) are besides my parnets and bro the most imporant people in my life and I have been a dick lately to them and I dont want to have tension between us and I feel like i have brought it and I dunno i want them to know they are my family and this espcailly goes out to clay and jake sorry guys...I do anything for you nigga's want you to know and i am sorry for the fighting friends are suppose to get pissed togather at other people not each other sry and if you felt like i didnt care or like you i am sry....you my nig's i love you boys.......ok the enough of that....Much Love

Leslie you are the greatest girlfriend ever.....thanks for listening to me all the time.....making fun of me......and just smiling
**When I wake up your what I look forward too**


Much Love
Darick
linkReply

Comments:
From: (Anonymous)
2004-03-18 08:45 pm (UTC)

long time

Hey dude this is Clayton,
long time no talk i know but reading your livejournal made me think too. After the break up with Bethany i just started ignoring u guys. dont really know why i dont blame u guys for the break up or anything like that i guess i just didnt want to hear the u didnt bang her crap...lol but all this crap comes down to is i wanna say sry b/c i have been being a ass to you josh trey and jake.....basically i am missing out on some good times with some crazy SOB's and after spring break i wanna come hang out with you guys again....that is if ya want this loser back...anyhoo just send me a E-mail some time in the next couple of days about what ya think...again i say sry too the boys
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2004-03-18 08:48 pm (UTC)

oh yeah

ummmm........u dont know my e-mail probably
its Claytonhab@cs.com
(Reply) (Thread)
From: scarface87
2004-03-18 09:51 pm (UTC)
dude missed you too man......we will get togather
much love
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2004-03-22 09:11 am (UTC)
you and Leslie are STILL together!? wow...can't believe it! Call me when ya'll break up! I love you!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: scarface87
2004-03-22 07:56 pm (UTC)
thats not cool to say....anyway who is this....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: jakecentral
2004-03-22 03:03 pm (UTC)
woah. who was that?


Love,
Jake
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rolltidebabay
2004-03-28 02:37 pm (UTC)
yeah, whoever you are...you are soooo stupid! Leslie and Darick are cute together and always will be! Don't mess with them! Sounds to me like you are just jealous, well you can get over it because you wont ruin anything! Alright...I'm out! Have a nice day, Jesus loves you even though you try to ruin people's relationships! :)
-Mariah
(Reply) (Thread)